中文
~/home / News / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · News

De Vector

De Vector is a research AI agent for Access timely, fact-checked news content generated end-to-end by AI using reliable public sources, bypassing traditional editorial workflows. Pricing: Not specified. As of 2026-10-24, KanonAgent records 2 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-10-01.
De Vector produces real-time news stories entirely by AI, using verified public data and automated fact-checking to deliver trustworthy, multi-perspective reporting.
2 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Oct 1, 2026
no signal yet
status
8/100
momentum · conf 0.38
22d
tracked since 2026-10-01
0
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 15 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · research
Job to be doneAccess timely, fact-checked news content generated end-to-end by AI using reliable public sources, bypassing traditional editorial workflows.
Who it is forNews readers and information consumers
PricingNot specified
Traction · why it is risingEarned 2 votes on Product Hunt, reflecting growing curiosity about AI-generated news credibility and speed.
Why it matters

It’s one of the few projects achieving full AI autonomy in news production, challenging traditional media and potentially becoming a foundational player in the AI news ecosystem.

News
Signal source: ProductHunt
View on ProductHunt →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
De Vector badge
Building De Vector? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is De Vector?

De Vector produces real-time news stories entirely by AI, using verified public data and automated fact-checking to deliver trustworthy, multi-perspective reporting.

What does De Vector do?

Access timely, fact-checked news content generated end-to-end by AI using reliable public sources, bypassing traditional editorial workflows.

Why does De Vector matter?

It’s one of the few projects achieving full AI autonomy in news production, challenging traditional media and potentially becoming a foundational player in the AI news ecosystem.

How much does De Vector cost?

Not specified

How popular is De Vector?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 2 upvotes (first indexed 2026-10-01).

What are the best De Vector alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Winninghunter, Stealth Venture, Hidden Business, Dropkiller, RankAI, DataExpert / TechCreator.

De Vector alternatives — similar AI agents

WinninghunterStealth VentureHidden BusinessDropkillerRankAIDataExpert / TechCreator

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Research Agents