中文
~/home / API / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · API

Monospace from Directus

Monospace from Directus is a general AI agent for Enable AI agents to securely call multiple systems’ APIs while maintaining strict access control and traceability. Pricing: Freemium. As of 2026-10-24, KanonAgent records 463 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-10-01.
Monospace from Directus gives apps, people, and AI agents controlled access to APIs with clear permissions and audit trails, reducing integration risks.
463 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Oct 1, 2026
Cooling
status
19/100
momentum · conf 0.68
22d
tracked since 2026-10-01
2026-10-09
last meaningful change
0
evidence records

Status basis: producthunt_votes momentum fell to 0 per 3d from 52 (<= 40% of the prior window)

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 15 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · general
Job to be doneEnable AI agents to securely call multiple systems’ APIs while maintaining strict access control and traceability.
Who it is forDevelopers and SaaS teams
PricingFreemium
Traction · why it is risingAppeals to teams managing complex integrations who need governance without sacrificing agility.
Why it matters

Acts as a secure, governed API layer between agents and systems—filling a key gap in agent ecosystem infrastructure.

API
Signal source: ProductHunt
View on ProductHunt →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
Monospace from Directus badge
Building Monospace from Directus? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is Monospace from Directus?

Monospace from Directus gives apps, people, and AI agents controlled access to APIs with clear permissions and audit trails, reducing integration risks.

What does Monospace from Directus do?

Enable AI agents to securely call multiple systems’ APIs while maintaining strict access control and traceability.

Why does Monospace from Directus matter?

Acts as a secure, governed API layer between agents and systems—filling a key gap in agent ecosystem infrastructure.

How much does Monospace from Directus cost?

Freemium

Is Monospace from Directus free?

Yes — Monospace from Directus has a free tier. Pricing as stated on its own page: Freemium

How popular is Monospace from Directus?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 463 upvotes (first indexed 2026-10-01).

What are the best Monospace from Directus alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Stealth Company, Anonymous Startup, hermes-agent, AutoGPT, Anonymous Startup, Confidential Startup.

Monospace from Directus alternatives — similar AI agents

Stealth CompanyAnonymous Startuphermes-agentAutoGPTAnonymous StartupConfidential Startup

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

Autonomous AI AgentsAI agents for Security vulnerability check