中文
~/home / Analytics / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · Analytics

CrawlRaven MCP

CrawlRaven MCP is a marketing AI agent for Automate SEO tasks including keyword discovery, content suggestions, and structured reporting to improve website visibility. Pricing: not stated on the product page. As of 2026-10-22, KanonAgent records 187 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-09-30.
CrawlRaven MCP automates SEO tasks like keyword research, content optimization, and reporting directly within an AI agent workflow.
187 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Sep 30, 2026
no signal yet
status
13/100
momentum · conf 0.56
22d
tracked since 2026-09-30
1
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 16 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrationsclaude,chatgpt inferred 1 quote(s)

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🚀 Breakout logappend-only · timestamped
2026-09-30ProductHuntflagged at 149 upvotes → now ▲187
Full breakout log →
🤖 Agent teardown · marketing
Job to be doneAutomate SEO tasks including keyword discovery, content suggestions, and structured reporting to improve website visibility.
Integrationsclaude · chatgpt
Traction · why it is rising980 upvotes on ProductHunt, ranked #13 in 'New'
Why it matters

It fully automates a complex, multi-step marketing process, showing how AI agents can handle end-to-end digital marketing operations.

Evidence quotesverbatim, from the product’s own materials

“Ask for it in Claude, ChatGPT or Curs”— description
Analytics
Signal source: ProductHunt
View on ProductHunt →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
CrawlRaven MCP badge
Building CrawlRaven MCP? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is CrawlRaven MCP?

CrawlRaven MCP automates SEO tasks like keyword research, content optimization, and reporting directly within an AI agent workflow.

What does CrawlRaven MCP do?

Automate SEO tasks including keyword discovery, content suggestions, and structured reporting to improve website visibility.

Why does CrawlRaven MCP matter?

It fully automates a complex, multi-step marketing process, showing how AI agents can handle end-to-end digital marketing operations.

What does CrawlRaven MCP integrate with?

claude,chatgpt

How popular is CrawlRaven MCP?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 187 upvotes (first indexed 2026-09-30).

When did CrawlRaven MCP take off?

KanonAgent flagged CrawlRaven MCP as breaking out on 2026-09-30 on ProductHunt (at 149 upvotes that moment). The breakout log is append-only: https://kanonagent.com/rising

What are the best CrawlRaven MCP alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Bustem, Inc, Postiz, Cometly, Anonymous Startup, Adspirer, VirtualJK.

CrawlRaven MCP alternatives — similar AI agents

Bustem, IncPostizCometlyAnonymous StartupAdspirerVirtualJK

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Marketing AgentsAI agents for SEO Content OptimizationAI agents that work with ClaudeAI agents that work with ChatGPT