中文
~/home / Surfing / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · Surfing

Ride Studio

Ride Studio is a research AI agent for Analyze personal surfing videos to identify technical flaws and refine performance using AI-powered motion tracking. Pricing: not stated on the product page. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records 2 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-09-28.
Ride Studio is a video analysis tool for surfers that automatically extracts 10+ performance metrics from their footage to help improve technique.
2 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Sep 28, 2026
no signal yet
status
8/100
momentum · conf 0.38
27d
tracked since 2026-09-28
0
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 16 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · research
Job to be doneAnalyze personal surfing videos to identify technical flaws and refine performance using AI-powered motion tracking.
Who it is forConsumers
Why it matters

It fills a critical gap in surf training by delivering professional-level data feedback in a niche, high-engagement sport.

Surfing
Signal source: ProductHunt
View on ProductHunt →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
Ride Studio badge
Building Ride Studio? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is Ride Studio?

Ride Studio is a video analysis tool for surfers that automatically extracts 10+ performance metrics from their footage to help improve technique.

What does Ride Studio do?

Analyze personal surfing videos to identify technical flaws and refine performance using AI-powered motion tracking.

Why does Ride Studio matter?

It fills a critical gap in surf training by delivering professional-level data feedback in a niche, high-engagement sport.

How popular is Ride Studio?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 2 upvotes (first indexed 2026-09-28).

What are the best Ride Studio alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Winninghunter, Stealth Venture, Hidden Business, ragflow, Dropkiller, RankAI.

Ride Studio alternatives — similar AI agents

WinninghunterStealth VentureHidden BusinessragflowDropkillerRankAI

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Research Agents