中文
~/home / Show HN
Show HN

I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI

I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI is a design AI agent for Combine unrelated photos into a single, visually consistent and narrative-driven image. Pricing: Free. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records 1 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-09-25.
An AI tool that seamlessly merges multiple separate photos into a single, coherent scene with natural lighting and perspective.
1 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Sep 25, 2026
no signal yet
status
8/100
momentum · conf 0.42
30d
tracked since 2026-09-25
0
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 16 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · design
Job to be doneCombine unrelated photos into a single, visually consistent and narrative-driven image.
Who it is forConsumers
PricingFree
Traction · why it is risingReceived 1 vote on Product Hunt, reflecting early-stage interest in creative image synthesis.
Why it matters

Fills a key gap in content creation by solving the unnatural transitions often seen in manual photo composites.

Signal source: Show HN
Visit official site →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI badge
Building I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI?

An AI tool that seamlessly merges multiple separate photos into a single, coherent scene with natural lighting and perspective.

What does I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI do?

Combine unrelated photos into a single, visually consistent and narrative-driven image.

Why does I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI matter?

Fills a key gap in content creation by solving the unnatural transitions often seen in manual photo composites.

How much does I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI cost?

Free

Is I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI free?

Yes — I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI has a free tier. Pricing as stated on its own page: Free

How popular is I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 1 upvotes (first indexed 2026-09-25).

What are the best I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Speel.co, crewAI, Boothie: AI Photo Editor, Stealth Venture, Sleek, RenderLab.

I built a tool to combine separate photos into one scene using AI alternatives — similar AI agents

Speel.cocrewAIBoothie: AI Photo EditorStealth VentureSleekRenderLab

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Design AgentsAI agents for Image processing and generation