中文
~/home / Software / TrustMRR
TrustMRR · Software

The World Now

The World Now is a research AI agent for Visualize real-time global events on a 3D globe and analyze their causal impact chains using AI. Pricing: Not specified. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records $35/mo revenue. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-07-01.
The World Now is a real-time global intelligence platform that tracks conflicts, natural disasters, and geopolitical events on an interactive 3D globe. Our flagship feature, Catalyst, uses AI to analyze how world events impact 28 financial assets — crypto, forex, equities, and commodities — with multi-timeframe market predictions. Live trackers cover earthquakes, wildfires, hurricanes, volcanic eruptions, and active conflicts worldwide. Built for traders, analysts, and anyone who needs to und
The World Now — official preview image
$35/mo revenue+79% growth
Tracked by Kanon since Jul 1, 2026
no signal yet
status
4/100
momentum · conf 0.25
0
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

🔎 Known / Unknown 10 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · research
Job to be doneVisualize real-time global events on a 3D globe and analyze their causal impact chains using AI.
Who it is forDecision-makers
PricingNot specified
Traction · why it is risingMRR: $20
Why it matters

Turns complex, fast-moving global events into structured, causally linked insights, making it a valuable tool for strategic planning and media analysis.

Software
Signal source: TrustMRR
Visit official site →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
The World Now badge
Building The World Now? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is The World Now?

The World Now is a real-time global intelligence platform that tracks conflicts, natural disasters, and geopolitical events on an interactive 3D globe. Our flagship feature, Catalyst, uses AI to analyze how world events impact 28 financial assets — crypto, forex, equities, and commodities — with multi-timeframe market predictions. Live trackers cover earthquakes, wildfires, hurricanes, volcanic eruptions, and active conflicts worldwide. Built for traders, analysts, and anyone who needs to und

What does The World Now do?

Visualize real-time global events on a 3D globe and analyze their causal impact chains using AI.

Why does The World Now matter?

Turns complex, fast-moving global events into structured, causally linked insights, making it a valuable tool for strategic planning and media analysis.

How much does The World Now cost?

Not specified

How popular is The World Now?

As tracked by KanonAgent: $35/mo revenue · +79% growth (first indexed 2026-07-01).

What are the best The World Now alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Winninghunter, Stealth Venture, Hidden Business, ragflow, Dropkiller, RankAI.

The World Now alternatives — similar AI agents

WinninghunterStealth VentureHidden BusinessragflowDropkillerRankAI

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Research AgentsAI agents for Data analysis and reporting