中文
~/home / Productivity / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · Productivity

AI Signal Bot

AI Signal Bot is a workflow AI agent for Automatically identify project tasks, owners, and risks in WhatsApp conversations to ensure nothing falls through the cracks. Pricing: Free + $20/mo. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records 4 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-08-12.
AI Signal Bot automatically extracts tasks, risks, and owners from WhatsApp group chats to keep teams on track and prevent missed actions.
4 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Aug 12, 2026
no signal yet
status
10/100
momentum · conf 0.51
64d
tracked since 2026-08-22
1
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 14 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrationswhatsapp inferred 1 quote(s)

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · workflow
Job to be doneAutomatically identify project tasks, owners, and risks in WhatsApp conversations to ensure nothing falls through the cracks.
Who it is forB2B teams that rely on WhatsApp for project coordination
Integrationswhatsapp
PricingFree + $20/mo
Traction · why it is risingReached the highest vote count on Product Hunt among current projects, indicating strong early interest.
Why it matters

It embeds AI directly into WhatsApp—the most common tool for team chats—making task tracking effortless and reducing communication overhead.

Evidence quotesverbatim, from the product’s own materials

“managing projects through WhatsApp”— description
Productivity
Signal source: ProductHunt
View on ProductHunt →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
AI Signal Bot badge
Building AI Signal Bot? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is AI Signal Bot?

AI Signal Bot automatically extracts tasks, risks, and owners from WhatsApp group chats to keep teams on track and prevent missed actions.

What does AI Signal Bot do?

Automatically identify project tasks, owners, and risks in WhatsApp conversations to ensure nothing falls through the cracks.

Why does AI Signal Bot matter?

It embeds AI directly into WhatsApp—the most common tool for team chats—making task tracking effortless and reducing communication overhead.

How much does AI Signal Bot cost?

Free + $20/mo

Is AI Signal Bot free?

Yes — AI Signal Bot has a free tier. Pricing as stated on its own page: Free + $20/mo

What does AI Signal Bot integrate with?

whatsapp

How popular is AI Signal Bot?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 4 upvotes (first indexed 2026-08-12).

What are the best AI Signal Bot alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: AEO Engine, langchain, BIG, autogen, Indexsy, POST BRIDGE.

AI Signal Bot alternatives — similar AI agents

AEO EnginelangchainBIGautogenIndexsyPOST BRIDGE

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Workflow Automation AgentsAI agents that work with WhatsApp