中文
~/home / User Experience / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · User Experience

Markup Relay

Markup Relay is a security AI agent for To safely share modified images with others while ensuring sensitive data is not permanently exposed or retained. Pricing: Free + $12/month. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records 0 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-07-31.
Markup Relay lets users annotate and redact sensitive content in images, then share a temporary, auto-expiring link for secure collaboration.
Markup Relay — official preview image
0 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Jul 31, 2026
no signal yet
status
8/100
momentum · conf 0.46
64d
tracked since 2026-08-22
0
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 15 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing model— unknown —
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · security
Job to be doneTo safely share modified images with others while ensuring sensitive data is not permanently exposed or retained.
Who it is forB2B teams in legal, finance, and tech that need to share screenshots with redacted or annotated content.
PricingFree + $12/month
Traction · why it is risingGaining adoption in teams that prioritize privacy and compliance while needing fast, visual communication in workflows.
Why it matters

It uniquely combines image editing, privacy protection, and temporary sharing into a single frictionless tool for secure visual collaboration.

User Experience
Signal source: ProductHunt
Visit official site →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
Markup Relay badge
Building Markup Relay? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is Markup Relay?

Markup Relay lets users annotate and redact sensitive content in images, then share a temporary, auto-expiring link for secure collaboration.

What does Markup Relay do?

To safely share modified images with others while ensuring sensitive data is not permanently exposed or retained.

Why does Markup Relay matter?

It uniquely combines image editing, privacy protection, and temporary sharing into a single frictionless tool for secure visual collaboration.

How much does Markup Relay cost?

Free + $12/month

Is Markup Relay free?

Yes — Markup Relay has a free tier. Pricing as stated on its own page: Free + $12/month

How popular is Markup Relay?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 0 upvotes (first indexed 2026-07-31).

What are the best Markup Relay alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: pentagi, Hidden Business, Audn.AI, redamon, isMalicious, AI-Infra-Guard.

Markup Relay alternatives — similar AI agents

pentagiHidden BusinessAudn.AIredamonisMaliciousAI-Infra-Guard

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Security AgentsAI agents for Security vulnerability check