中文
~/home / Design Tools / ProductHunt
ProductHunt · Design Tools

Letomix Background Remover

Letomix Background Remover is a design AI agent for Quickly remove backgrounds from images to produce transparent or clean-cut visuals for e-commerce or social media. Pricing: Free. As of 2026-10-25, KanonAgent records 1 upvotes. First indexed by KanonAgent on 2026-07-30.
Letomix Background Remover instantly removes image backgrounds online for free, no install required, ideal for creating product images or social media content.
Letomix Background Remover — official preview image
1 upvotes
Tracked by Kanon since Jul 30, 2026
no signal yet
status
10/100
momentum · conf 0.51
64d
tracked since 2026-08-22
1
evidence records

No signal event on file yet — status is unknown, not "quiet".

📈 Timelinewhat changed, and when
🔎 Known / Unknown 14 of 23 fields unknown
Machine-callable— unknown —
Open source— unknown —
Self-hostable— unknown —
Bring your own key— unknown —
Autonomy level— unknown —
Pricing modelfree inferred 1 quote(s)
Integrations— unknown —

“Unknown” means we have not verified it — it is not a “no”. Hard filters never treat unknown as false.

🤖 Agent teardown · design
Job to be doneQuickly remove backgrounds from images to produce transparent or clean-cut visuals for e-commerce or social media.
Who it is forDesigners, e-commerce sellers, social media creators
PricingFree
Traction · why it is risingIts simplicity, speed, and zero friction make it ideal for frequent, high-volume use across creative workflows.
Why it matters

Meets a core, recurring need in digital content creation with a fast, free, and reliable tool that can go viral.

Evidence quotesverbatim, from the product’s own materials

“Letomix Background Remover is a free online tool”— description
Design Tools
Signal source: ProductHunt
Visit official site →
📛 Official badgefor your site / README
Letomix Background Remover badge
Building Letomix Background Remover? Pick a style above — the embed code updates live. Deep color control via URL params: bg= / fg= / accent= (hex). It links back to this page.
Share on X
On mobile tap Share for WeChat / RED (Xiaohongshu) / X; on desktop use Copy text and paste into the app.

FAQ

What is Letomix Background Remover?

Letomix Background Remover instantly removes image backgrounds online for free, no install required, ideal for creating product images or social media content.

What does Letomix Background Remover do?

Quickly remove backgrounds from images to produce transparent or clean-cut visuals for e-commerce or social media.

Why does Letomix Background Remover matter?

Meets a core, recurring need in digital content creation with a fast, free, and reliable tool that can go viral.

How much does Letomix Background Remover cost?

Free

Is Letomix Background Remover free?

Yes — Letomix Background Remover has a free tier. Pricing as stated on its own page: Free

How popular is Letomix Background Remover?

As tracked by KanonAgent: 1 upvotes (first indexed 2026-07-30).

What are the best Letomix Background Remover alternatives?

Similar AI agents tracked by KanonAgent: Speel.co, crewAI, Boothie: AI Photo Editor, Stealth Venture, Sleek, RenderLab.

Letomix Background Remover alternatives — similar AI agents

Speel.cocrewAIBoothie: AI Photo EditorStealth VentureSleekRenderLab

Where this fits — browse the same shelf

AI Design AgentsAI agents for Image processing and generationFree AI agents